Schedule of Classes

Fall 2017

Weekly Class Schedule

(Subject to change at instructor’s discretion)

Monday

3:30 – 4:30pm |  Ballet I / II (Nutcracker)

Ages 8-12  |  Instructor: Jenna Ojeda  |  REGISTER

4:30 – 5:30pm |  Ballet II / III (Nutcracker)

Ages  10+ |  Instructor: Jenna Ojeda  |  REGISTER

5:30 – 6:15pm |  Pointe & Pointe Preparation

Ages 11+  |  Instructor: Jenna Ojeda  |  REGISTER

6:15 – 7:00pm  |  Junior Performance Group (By Invitation Only)

By Invitation |  Instructor: Virginia Holte  |  REGISTER

Tuesday

5:00 – 6:30pm  | Contemporary Jazz (Value Class)

Ages 11+ | Instructor: Juanita Finkenberg  |  REGISTER

6:30 – 7:30pm  | Intermediate / Advanced Tap (Value Class)

Ages 10+ | Instructor: Juanita Finkenberg |  REGISTER

Wednesday

6:30 – 7:30am  |  Vinyasa Yoga

Ages 16+  |  Instructor: TBD |  REGISTER

9:00 – 9:45am  |  Hawaii BARRE Class (Value Class)

Ages 6+  |  Instructor: Jenna Ojeda |  REGISTER

3:00 – 3:30pm  |  Pre-Ballet (Nutcracker)

Ages 3-4  |  Instructor: Ann Marie Pargett |  REGISTER

3:30 – 4:15pm  |  Primary Ballet I (Nutcracker)

Ages 5-6  |  Instructor: Ann Marie Pargett  |  REGISTER

4:15 – 5:15pm  |  Primary Ballet II (Nutcracker)

Ages 7-10  |  Instructor: Megan Joy Chapman  |  REGISTER

5:15 – 6:30pm  |  Int. Ballet Technique (Nutcracker)

Ages 11+ | Instructor: Megan Joy Chapman  |  REGISTER

 

Thursday

4:15 – 5:30pm  |  Ballet II / III (Nutcracker)

Ages 10+  |  Instructor: Midori Satoh | REGISTER

5:30 – 6:30pm  |  Ballet Basics (Value Class)

Ages 10+  |  Instructor: Midori Satoh | REGISTER

Friday

6:30 – 7:30am  |  Vinyasa Yoga

Ages 16+  |  Instructor: JH |  REGISTER

8:45 – 9:45am  |  Beginning Adult Tap (Value Class)

Ages 12+  | Instructor: Juanita Finkenberg  |  REGISTER

10:00 – 11:15am  | Adult Intermediate Ballet

Ages 12+  |  Instructor: Virginia Holte  |  REGISTER

5:00 – 6:00pm  |  Boot Camp Ballet BARRE (Value Class)

Ages 10+ | Instructor: Izzy Matsumoto  |  REGISTER

6:00 – 7:00pm  |  Open Int. / Adv. Classical Ballet Conditioning

Ages 12+ | Instructor: Izzy Matsumoto  |  REGISTER

Saturday

9:00 – 9:30am  |  Pre-Ballet (Nutcracker)

Ages 3-5  | Instructor: Midori Satoh  |  REGISTER

9:30 – 10:30am  |  Primary Ballet I (Nutcracker)

Ages 5-8  | Instructor: Midori Satoh |  REGISTER

10:30 – 11:45am  |  Ballet II (Nutcracker)

Ages 9-16  |  Instructor: Midori Satoh  |  REGISTER

11:45am – 1:00pm  | Int. / Adv. Ballet

Ages 12+  |  Instructor: Virginia Holte  |  REGISTER

1:00 – 2:00pm  | Performance Group (By Invitation)

Ages 11+  |  Instructor: Virginia Holte   |  REGISTER

Special Events

Guest Artists

& Workshops

Upcoming Events

Dec 21

The Nutcracker Ballet

December 21 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Kamuela HI
Dec 22

The Nutcracker Ballet

December 22 @ 6:00 pm
Kamuela HI
Dec 23

The Nutcracker Ballet

December 23 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Kamuela HI